10ml Vanilla Essential OIl
Common Uses: Our Vanilla is a Ten-Fold Vanilla Extract and it is not your regular "single-fold vanilla extract". It is most often used as an essential oil in aromatherapy and in the cosmetic industry. The Ten-fold is very strong in smell and taste making it a poor substitute in recipes calling for single fold vanilla extract.
Botanical Name: Vanilla Planifolia
Extraction Method: Solvent Extracted
Plant Part: Fruit